Estimate € 300 - 500
Auction: 21 September 2021 at 10:30
[BINDING] - Legatura di ambito romano alle armi di un cardinale appartenente all'ordine dei Teatini. XVII secolo. Folio (425 x 275mm). Brown morocco binding over wooden boards, gilt cardinal's arms on the plates surrounded by an elaborated gilt frame, gilt spine (defects).
Estimate € 300 - 500